Northland Marine

Minn Kota Talon Mounting Extrusion/Hardware Kit 2378031/2883815

Part Number:  2378031 / 2883815

Old Part Numbers:  2373815

Minn Kota Talon Mounting Extrusion and Hardware kit

Fits Minn Kota 8' Talons from 2016 - 2017 and Minn Kota 10' and 12' Talons from 2014 - 2017

Parts included with this kit:

 Quantity Part Number (Old Part Numbers) Part Description
2 2883815 (2373815) Mounting Strap
1 2378031 Mounting Extrusion Bracket
4 2373138 3/8 x 24 Nylock Nut SS
4 3391706 3/8" Washer SS
4 2371758 3/8" Flat Washer SS
4 2383459 3/8 x 24 - 1.25" Screw SS

Not sure if this part will fit your Minn Kota Talon?  Parts Diagrams