Northland Marine

Minn Kota Talon BT Control Board Assembly 2774151

Sold out.

Part Number:  2774151

Old Part Numbers:  2374151

Minn Kota Talon BT Control Board Assembly

Fits the following Minn Kota Talon models:

  • Minn Kota Talon BT models from 2018 - Present

Parts included with this assembly:

 Quantity Part Number Part Description
1 2374151 Talon BT Control Board
7 2040340 3M Scotchlok Connector (2 Assembled)
1 2378705 Sensor Bracket (Assembled)
2 2373439 Screw #4 - 40 x 5/16" SS (Assembled)
2 2373106 Nylock Nut #4 - 40 SS (Assembled)
1 2298800 Wire Loom 1/4 x 4" (Assembled)
4 2305404 Heat Shrink .374" ID x 1"
1 2305402 Heat Shrink .374" OD x 2.25"
3 2303434 Screw #8 - 32 x 5/8" SS
2 2263434 Screw #8 - 18 x 1" SS
2 2371780 Spacer .166" ID - 1/4" OD
2 2373485 Screw #6 - 32 x 1/4"

Installation instructions and wiring diagram

Not sure if this part will fit your Minn Kota Talon?  Part Diagrams